?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 May 2006 @ 06:17 pm
 
Actual quotes from my substitute driver's ed teacher:
Teacher: Raise your hand if you can think you can handle intersections.
Class: *Raises hands*
Teacher: How many of you think you can handle parallel parking?
Class: *Half raises hands*
Teacher: How many of you think you can handle a drive-by shooting?
Class: *Few people raise their hands*
Teacher: Okay, that's good. You usually cover that around your eighth hour of driving and it's on the test. Just remember: gun in the glove box and you get extra points if you have your own target pre-selected.
 
 
 
timtimbean on May 18th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
lmfao

i'd so get the extra points
Samanthapyralisha on May 18th, 2006 03:36 pm (UTC)
Ahaha. That's awesome.
Amatarougaroux on May 18th, 2006 03:44 pm (UTC)
...see, and some people think that Driver's Ed is a waste of time...*snickers*
Lady Cyon: [SPN] Dean is the Shitwofl_iron on May 18th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
Drive-bys FTW!
dracschick: wwdddracschick on May 18th, 2006 04:23 pm (UTC)
LOL
ミッシェル: Calm Downmbwun on May 18th, 2006 04:24 pm (UTC)
*blink blink* They spoke of how to handle it in mine but not in terms of participation. I'd request to keep this person on as the full time instructor!
slytherinblackslytherinblack on May 18th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
....lmao.
Hachiko: Demyx likes the panties!eyesofbyakugan on May 18th, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
I wish I was in your Driver's Ed class... or I had your teacher. It sounds like a blast, unlike my Driver's class! XD
A Guy Named Gooaguynamedgoo on May 18th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
I actually, this guy was just a sub and I hate the class with a firey passion. The guy who usually does it isn't terribly bad, though.
Hachiko: OMG!eyesofbyakugan on May 18th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, well then, at least you had a day of awesome driving snark anyway. :3