?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 August 2006 @ 06:04 pm
Time For a New LJ Layout  
Anthony, I love ya, I truly do, but you've been my layout for over six months, and I tend to keep my layouts on a six month rotation, so it's time to bid you a fond adieu. You have served me well, especially as a credit to chibi_kage's mad skillz. So, that being said, it's time to move on. Help me, people!

Poll #808930 New LJ Layout

What should Goo's new layout be?

Hedwig and the Angry Inch - Hedwig and Yitzhak
2(9.1%)
Rent - Mark (hey, I'm not ready to say goodbye to Anthony just yet!)
2(9.1%)
Another Anthony one
0(0.0%)
Rent- Finale B (you got it tattooed on your arm, for Chrissakes!)
5(22.7%)
House - House/Wilson
4(18.2%)
House - House/Cameron
4(18.2%)
Something related to a favorite song/band/album
0(0.0%)
Something random and creative so you stop changing your damn layout every time you get a new flavor of the month.
2(9.1%)
I like polls, tee hee
2(9.1%)
Other (leave in comments)
1(4.5%)

So, considering Goo only has MSPaint, who would be willing to help him with the layout?

I will, if you catch me at the right time.
3(14.3%)
I can probably manage a little something something with the graphics if you give me pictures, but you're on your own for the coding, buddy.
4(19.0%)
I'd love to, but I'm too busy.
0(0.0%)
Download- er, I mean, obtain a copy of PSP or Photoshop, you lazy ass!
0(0.0%)
I'd love to, but my skills and resources are about as limited as yours. Sorry.
9(42.9%)
I still like polls! Whee!
5(23.8%)
Other (leave in comments)
0(0.0%)
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
 
 
 
slytherinblackslytherinblack on August 28th, 2006 10:32 pm (UTC)
whether I'm talented enough with teh Photoshop is totally your call.
dracschick: Dracula-Phantom universe icondracschick on August 29th, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
My vote would be Hedwig since I'm not a Rent fan.......
But then, I've never changed my wallpaper so I dunno:)
slytherinblackslytherinblack on August 29th, 2006 03:06 am (UTC)
BTW if your character feels up to a little statutory rape, that can carry a very hefty sentence in CT. Or anywhere.
The Kat Beastthe_bothererer on September 7th, 2006 07:50 pm (UTC)
I'm kinda bored, so if you still need layout/banner re-decoration drop me a line or something
A Guy Named Goo: Angel/Collins/Mark OT3aguynamedgoo on September 7th, 2006 08:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah, sure. It seems like Finale B won the poll, so if you can put something together with that, I'd be really grateful.
codename_scar on October 27th, 2006 05:13 am (UTC)
I am a friend of rougaroux and I can't resist shiny polls when I see them. Sorry for spamming ^^;