?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2007 @ 02:13 pm
Employed!  
Victory! I have secured employment! Day shift, even! I don't start until October 22nd, but the job is mine! Mwa ha ha ha!
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticvictorious
 
 
 
chaoticsetchaoticset on September 17th, 2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
:) That's awesome, Goo! Seriously!

I might be rejoining the ranks in January-ish times! :D
Samanthapyralisha on September 17th, 2007 09:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah! Awesome.
Milady Hawkemiladyhawke on September 17th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
Yay! Congrats!
A Guy Named Goo: Doctor Who Ten/Rose Side by effulgent_giaguynamedgoo on September 17th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
Oh, hey, I dug this up for you:

Ginger Goo!

...ignore the doll.
Milady Hawkemiladyhawke on September 30th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
Nice! You have the most striking blue eyes :) And the ginger is a great shade too. Yup, definitely Ginger Cabal :p

The doll fetish is cute btw ;)
A Guy Named Goo: Doctor Who Ten/Rose Side by effulgent_giaguynamedgoo on September 30th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
I need a haircut first and foremost, but I might go ginger again. I like changing my hair color periodically. The thing about the auburn was it stayed in my hair forever and a day. I was ginger from the day I dyed my hair until the day I got a haircut again, when I was suddenly a brunette again. So auburn seems like the most bang for my buck as well as putting me in the Ginger Cabal. ^_~

Yeah, the doll fetish. ~_~ On the one hand, really excited to unveil my Rose doll to the comms (she'll have a Doctor figure, so she's not OT ^_~). On the other hand, the term "fetish" reminds me of the other guys on the doll message boards, and them guys is creepy. (One has 60+ dolls, all dressed like toddlers, and an obsession with lacy panties, for example.)

Thanks for the comment about my eyes. ^_^ Funny thing is I've always wished I had brown instead. ~_~
dracschick: vampirestyledracschick on September 17th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
Congrats and good luck to you........
*hugs*
Chris
childthursday: kayleechildthursday on September 18th, 2007 02:35 am (UTC)
Yay! Goo, that rocks! I'm so glad for you.
starlightmoonlastarlightmoonla on September 18th, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
Congrats Goo!!!
colette denalikissystarcowboy on September 18th, 2007 07:20 am (UTC)
Awesome!! Go you!!
shortiemaine_shortie on September 18th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC)
HEY! oh, that's awesome!! YAY for employment! *hugs*

...sorry I've been "missing" for a while. My use of someone's internet has been "found out" and I'm not able to get online from home anymore. *sad* So now my interaction with the interwebz is limited to campus, or mcdonald's... or anywhere that my lappy will pick up a wireless signal. (which means, "not often" because I'm too lazy to wander around the neighbourhood seeking the internet. That seems really funny to just think about. :))

Talk soon, I hope! <3