?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 May 2005 @ 09:32 pm
Doujinshi!  
May post some of these on hellsing if people think I should. Only one gratuitous nude shot (in the first actual comic story). Also some loli stuff in places.

Vector Drain
Front Cover
Alucard licks boobies!
Rip humps her gun! (Well, that's what it looks like. :P)

Rescue Me: I'm not entirely sure what is going on here. It looks like Seras got a tape of Integra bathing, which she is trying to give to Pip and Alucard. I don't understand the punchline, but it looks like something to do with the tape actually having Integra as a little kid on it. Pages: 1|2|3|3

Like a Virgin: A one-page comic about young Walter and Alucard. Not sure what's going on, but Walter is putting someone's head in a bag in the first panel. :/

Chibi Seras (My second favorite pic in this book. It's absolutely gorgeous.)
Sexy Nightie Integra

Like a Virgin 2: Another one-page comic, this one about Seras and Integra. Again, not a damn clue what is going on, but it looks one-sided femmeslashy and that's good enough for me. (And watch as the Japanese majors on my flist try to prove me wrong!)

Sexy Seras (There's blood dripping down her right thigh for some reason. Trying hard not to think of The Fic That Shall Not Be Named.)
Integra and Sir Islands (Thanks, sir_hellsing for pointing out who is in the pic with Integra. I'm sure there's a story here, but I can't translate the endless rows of Japanese text to figure it out.)
Tastefully Naked Depressed Integra

Take a Vow: The notes seem to acknowledge that the person knows the song is called "Take a Bow" (she has a Madonna theme going in this doujinshi), although whether she changed it to "vow" as a translation error or intentionally, I can't tell and I don't care much either way. This seems to be a lolicon comic (and the longest one in the book) about Alucard trying to seduce young Integra. Very young. She looks maybe 10 in this comic, although she is probably supposed to be her 13 year old self. Well, if you like that sort of thing or just want to see Alucard looking pretty (and pedophilic) then here it is. Pages: 1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Alucard and Gothic Lolita Integra (Ow. My brain just broke.)
Vatican or Bust! (Best. Picture. EVAR.)
Schrödinger Playing With a Puppy
Back Cover

EDIT: I should also mention that you are free to use these for iconning if you'd like to. The Doujinshi group that made it is on the back cover. Just note that if you wanna use the Vatican or Bust one, you won't be the only one. :P *Gonna use the hell out of it.*
 
 
 
MPmilitarypenguin on May 11th, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, gorgeous. *_* I love that picture of Integral in the nightie. Had me drooling for a long time. And that picture of little Seras...so cute. :)

I think the blood dripping down Seras' thigh is supposed to be a sort of symbol that she sinned against God. I remember seeing a photograph on DA called 'God Said No' and it was of a nun looking down at her thigh which had blood dripping down it because God punished her for having sex. I'm not completely sure that's what it means, but that could be it.
Wholahay Brown: H&Yraykat on May 11th, 2005 08:55 pm (UTC)
I feel bad now. I forget playful vocal tones do not translate on the internet. :(

Thank you for sharing the H&Y pic. It's my new desktop. :)
CRAZY OLD MAURICE: by psychodragon82vroom on May 11th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
Woah...awesome stuff! Thanks for sharing ^^

*can't stop drooling over the Sexy Seras pic*
A Guy Named Goo: Alucardaguynamedgoo on May 11th, 2005 09:34 pm (UTC)
I just added that people can use these for icons and stuff if they'd like, so feel free to use it. ^_^ (The doujinshi group is Moon Water, as noted on the back cover, which is also a really nice pic of Seras.)
Rip Van Winklebk_comics on May 12th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC)
That pic of Rip is just facking cute =/ I'm sorry...

~Rip
The Midnight Ridersabinelagrande on May 12th, 2005 12:59 am (UTC)
Very, very nice. Thanks for sharing!
Kim: Integral - Lost All Resistancekelles on May 12th, 2005 01:34 am (UTC)
OMG - I'm still drooling over all the sexy pictures. Love the picture of SerasxIntegral. I will be making lots of icons. Thank you soooo much. Cheered me up, you did! ^___^
Willow the Wandererwillowanderer on May 12th, 2005 06:16 am (UTC)
Take a Vow: The notes seem to acknowledge that the person knows the song is called "Take a Bow" (she has a Madonna theme going in this doujinshi), although whether she changed it to "vow" as a translation error or intentionally, I can't tell and I don't care much either way. This seems to be a lolicon comic (and the longest one in the book) about Alucard trying to seduce young Integra. Very young. She looks maybe 10 in this comic, although she is probably supposed to be her 13 year old self. Well, if you like that sort of thing or just want to see Alucard looking pretty (and pedophilic) then here it is.
Ruddy pervert. I think the story is fairly obvios. Young Intrgra is still upset over the loss of her father, and all of the responcibiltyes she's taken on, she's heading to bed, and Alucard, twit that he is decideds to comfort her in his own, not quite human way.
Last two pages I get a distinct luliby feel. (Contimplates doign a not translation enlish version.)
A Guy Named Goo: Beard!Alucardaguynamedgoo on May 12th, 2005 10:13 am (UTC)
I figured that story was something to that effect. It didn't look very interesting and I am not into loli so I didn't make much of an attempt to decipher it, though. The other stories seem much more amusing and I am more interested in what the hell is supposed to be going on in them. :P
ಠ_ಠ: my fandom is better than yours!owl_in_shower on May 12th, 2005 12:21 pm (UTC)
MY VIRGIN EYES!

But it still is awesome, thanks for sharing ^_^ (not sarcasm...)
Angelcide Fervorangelcide on May 12th, 2005 03:12 pm (UTC)
My favorite is the "Vatican or Bust pic" =D