A Guy Named Goo (aguynamedgoo) wrote,
A Guy Named Goo
aguynamedgoo

Rent Geekiness

aguynamedgoo: Like every other Renthead in existance, I actually did calculate how many minutes are in the average, non-leap year. It is, indeed, 525,600. For a leap year, it's 527,040.
slytherinblack: You're a geek. ^_^
aguynamedgoo: A geek with two minutes and a calculator
slytherinblack: Yup.
slytherinblack: That's two minutes, or 120 seconds in RENT time
aguynamedgoo: There's Rent time now? What is it, dividing things into smaller units so they sound better in song?
aguynamedgoo: In hours, it looks kinda need. 8760 hours in a year.
slytherinblack: I dunno, I just made it up.
aguynamedgoo: I just realized I am measuring a year. Holy de crapshit.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Ever have one of those days that you just wish you could do over or have stricken from the record or something? Yeah, today's one of those days for…

  • Begin Transmission...

    07:18 Cartoon connoisseur moment: although the quality of SpongeBob itself keeps going down, the music keeps getting better in each season. :/…

  • Begin Transmission...

    14:11 @ JackAndAHat Meat Loaf's been my favorite singer since I was a wee Goo, too. ^_^ Saw him in concert when I was 15. # 23:52 @ JackAndAHat…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments