?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 December 2005 @ 11:36 am
Meme  
Ganked from dark_is_the_sex:

take the psi-q psychic test yourself

Too bad they didn't have aura reading. That's my niche.

Also, ganked from everyone else:

In the year 2006 I resolve to:

Pass kindergarten on the 5th attempt.



Get your resolution here




Damn straight.

And from most of my flist:

Name a fandom and I'll tell you :

1. The first character I first fell in love with

2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now

3. The character everyone else loves that I don't

4. The character I love that everyone else hates

5. The character I used to love but don't any longer

6. The character I would shag anytime

7. The character I'd want to be like

8. The character I'd slap

9. A pairing that I love

10. A pairing that I despise
 
 
 
eldritch thoughtformmanekikoneko on December 29th, 2005 09:06 am (UTC)
Furuba!
A Guy Named Goo: Ritsuaguynamedgoo on December 29th, 2005 09:21 am (UTC)
1.) Hatsuharu
2.) RITSU!
3.) Ayame, Yuki, and Kyou
4.) I want to say Ritsu, but the fandom is pretty evenly divided on loving him and finding him most annoying.
5.) Ayame
6.) Akito, manga version. Mmm.
7.) Hatori
8.) Shigure
9.) Shigure/Ritsu (usually messed up)
10.) Kyou/Yuki
Hachiko: Shake it! // motive_iconseyesofbyakugan on December 29th, 2005 06:53 pm (UTC)
Avatar: The Last Airbender :D
A Guy Named Goo: Fires of Hell by slytherinblackaguynamedgoo on January 2nd, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
Ick, I totally didn't get this until today. Okay, here we go:

1.) Katara

2.) Sokka

3.) Aang

4.) General Iroh. I mean, come on!

5.) Aang

6.) Jun, or Zuko's sister. Reowr.

7.) Sokka, except I am apparently already said to be a lot like him.

8.) Zuko

9.) Zuko/Katara. Yes, I am a Fire and Water shipper.

10.) Aang/Katara. Just...no.
aeryn miller md (in 7 years)qadesh on January 2nd, 2006 10:37 pm (UTC)
This is random, but I keep running into you in like, every community I am in, and then I saw you're a Renthead too and I had to add you. Hope you don't mind. :)
A Guy Named Goo: Angel Little Drummer Girlaguynamedgoo on January 2nd, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
Nope, I don't mind. I like making new friends. ^_^ Yay for Rent, eh?
aeryn miller md (in 7 years)qadesh on January 2nd, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
My friend thinks it's sick that I know all the words to "La Viw Boheme". I used to be the Joanne in the Rent RP back in the day...I never played though. Got way too busy. :/

Do you seriously have foreign versions of the soundtrack?! Crazy.
A Guy Named Goo: Angel/Collins/Mark OT3aguynamedgoo on January 2nd, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
I play Angel and an OC in a Rent RP right now. Angel's a blast to play. ^_^ (It's a pre-Rent AU.)And yup, I have Japanese Another Day, Italian La Vie Boheme, and the complete Dutch and German soundtracks. I just sent them to a few people tonight. Crazy is I listened to the German soundtrack before I saw the stage show/got the OBC, so whenever I try to think of the songs not in the musical, I get the German versions of them stuck in my head. :P

I also have a recording of Rent on Broadway the night it premiered on Broadway, with the OBC.
Donniedonnevelo on January 5th, 2006 07:29 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WHERE IS YOUR RPG AT??? I WNAT T O JOIN!!!!!!! IS COLLINS TAKEN? BECAUSE THEN WE COULD LOG TOGETHER ALL THE TIME!!!!!!!!!!!!
Donniedonnevelo on January 5th, 2006 07:30 pm (UTC)
Full metal alcamist
Samantha: [ RENT ] anthony haha.pyralisha on January 10th, 2006 10:13 pm (UTC)
I do birthday banners for my friendslist, and although technically we aren't LJ friends (heh--mind if I add you?), I made one for you anyway.



Have a great day! :D
A Guy Named Goo: Anthony Rapp by mrsminnisaguynamedgoo on January 11th, 2006 07:26 am (UTC)
Thank you very much. ^_^ And yeah, you can friend me. Always glad for new friends.
Samanthapyralisha on January 11th, 2006 08:24 am (UTC)
Hooray for friends. (Especially RENTheads. I have surprisingly few of them on my friendslist. :/)
A Guy Named Goo: Angel and Collins by cephiedvariableaguynamedgoo on January 11th, 2006 08:28 am (UTC)
I know what you mean. There are only two RENTheads on my flist who aren't such because I made them watch/listen to it. And only two others familiar with it other than that.