?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 January 2006 @ 10:41 am
Awwww WAFF  
My coworkers made me a really nice cake for my birthday today. Awwww.

And thanks to everyone who has wished me a happy birthday so far. For once I am starting to actually give is a shit about my date of birth. :P
 
 
 
slytherinblackslytherinblack on January 11th, 2006 07:49 am (UTC)
Happy birthday, by the way. I'd hug you, but I don't think that's our thing.
A Guy Named Goo: Angel/Collins/Mark OT3aguynamedgoo on January 11th, 2006 07:51 am (UTC)
No, our thing is more along the lines of "a quickie out behind the tool shed".
slytherinblackslytherinblack on January 11th, 2006 07:52 am (UTC)
Yeah, okay. [gives you a birthday quickie, and gets a hotel room even, cause hey, it's your birthday]
Lady Cyon: elricest hugwofl_iron on January 11th, 2006 08:11 am (UTC)
Look! I made you a cake too! :p

Lady Cyon: DENNYFACEwofl_iron on January 11th, 2006 08:12 am (UTC)
...shit. I just realized that's the gayest cake I've ever made. All it needs is a damn unicorn.

...whoops! XD
Lady Cyon: I Win  Ed MINEwofl_iron on January 11th, 2006 08:24 am (UTC)
THERE!



NOW it's the gayest cake ever. ♥
A Guy Named Goo: Mark and Benny IM by dramaturgyaguynamedgoo on January 11th, 2006 08:27 am (UTC)
FUCK YOU. Er, I mean, thank you.
Lady Cyon: OMG Roffles Roywofl_iron on January 11th, 2006 08:29 am (UTC)
*snickers* I kid I kid.

I'm most amused by the unicorns' horn. Phallic references ahoy!
eldritch thoughtformmanekikoneko on January 11th, 2006 11:02 am (UTC)
Happy birthday!!!
Simply NANAtoriru4ever on January 11th, 2006 11:16 am (UTC)
Happy B-day *second person on my list with 1/11 b-day* hehe
^_^
Caitychibi_kage on January 11th, 2006 12:27 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday!! I'm probably not the last person who'll be saying this either XD heh. Hope it was/is a good one! X3
Chillin' with the Giggle Cat: Wheee!ninjanao on January 11th, 2006 02:41 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday!! I had forgotten that your birthday was close to mine! gomen!
dracschick: phantomlongestrunning_videodracschick on January 11th, 2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
Have a great day......
*hugs*
Chris
Amatarougaroux on January 12th, 2006 02:05 pm (UTC)
So, I'm late in saying it. But I'll say it again...HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

....oh, and the offer to bear your children still stands XD Or have Mark make Victor hot, whatever you want ^_^